Is Best Choice Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Drsng Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, vegetable oil (soybean oil, canola oil, extra virgin olive oil), balsamic vinegar, wine vinegar, concentrated grape must, caramel color, salt, sugar, garlic, onion, red bell pepper, xanthan gum, paprika, calcium disodium EDTA (to protect flavor).
Check Best Choice Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Drsng against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Drsng in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Best Choice Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Drsng is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


