Is LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE Soy Free?

Description
A light balsamic vinaigrette with a tangy-sweet flavor and thin, pourable texture. Commonly used to dress salads, marinate proteins, and drizzle over roasted vegetables, reviews note a balanced acidity, convenient pour, and versatility; some users describe it as milder than traditional balsamic, suitable for everyday use and easy to store.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A light balsamic vinaigrette with a tangy-sweet flavor and thin, pourable texture. Commonly used to dress salads, marinate proteins, and drizzle over roasted vegetables, reviews note a balanced acidity, convenient pour, and versatility; some users describe it as milder than traditional balsamic, suitable for everyday use and easy to store.
Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola), Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Onion, Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Potassium Sorbate, Green Onion (Dried), Basil, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor
Check LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


