Is Best Choice Black Eye Peas Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED BLACKEYED PEAS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION.

Check Best Choice Black Eye Peas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Black Eye Peas is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyMildSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal PrepSalad
Soy Free? Best Choice Black Eye Peas | Spoonful