No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Best Choice Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Chicken Breast

Check Best Choice Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Best Choice Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts | Spoonful