Is Best Choice Chicken Lean Thin Sliced Meats Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified fool starch
modified fool starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOL STARCH, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, TURMERIC, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, VINEGAR.
Check Best Choice Chicken Lean Thin Sliced Meats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Chicken Lean Thin Sliced Meats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Best Choice Chicken Lean Thin Sliced Meats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


