Is Best Choice Chky Tom Onion Garlic Spaghetti Sce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DRIED ONION.
Check Best Choice Chky Tom Onion Garlic Spaghetti Sce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Chky Tom Onion Garlic Spaghetti Sce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fody Sensitive Recipe No Onion, No Garlic Balsamic Vinaigrette
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
GARLIC & SIMMERED ONION MARINARA SAUCE, GARLIC & SIMMERED ONION
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED CHUNKY SAUCE, TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION
Where to buy
Best Choice Chky Tom Onion Garlic Spaghetti Sce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


