Is Best Choice Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Pouch Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING ([CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL] WITH TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE]). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA).
Check Best Choice Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch, Powder


