Is Best Choice Chopped Green Chile Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, SALT.

Check Best Choice Chopped Green Chile against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Chopped Green Chile is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
EarthySavoryMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSaladTopping