Is Best Choice Cinnamon Sweetened Wheat and Rice Cereal Sugarbites, Cinnamon Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CINNAMON, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARAMEL (COLOR), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFERÓL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID.

Check Best Choice Cinnamon Sweetened Wheat and Rice Cereal Sugarbites, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go