Is Best Choice Corn Flakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Sugar, Salt, Malt Extract. Vitamins and Minerals: Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrocholoride), Vitamin D (Cholecalcif Erol), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid.
Check Best Choice Corn Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Corn Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Corn Flakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


