Is Best Choice Cranberry Strawberry Cocktail Juice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, FUMARIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check Best Choice Cranberry Strawberry Cocktail Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Cranberry Strawberry Cocktail Juice is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieSnacking