Is Best Choice Creamy Butter Mashed Potatoes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- lactose
- butter
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), WHEY (FROM MILK), SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LACTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES. (FRESHNESS PROTECTED BY SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID, BHT AND PROPYL GALLATE.)
Check Best Choice Creamy Butter Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Creamy Butter Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Creamy Butter Mashed Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


