Is Best Choice Creamy Butter Mashed Potatoes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), WHEY (FROM MILK), SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LACTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES. (FRESHNESS PROTECTED BY SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID, BHT AND PROPYL GALLATE.)
Check Best Choice Creamy Butter Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Creamy Butter Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Creamy Butter Mashed Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


