Is Best Choice Crisp Rice Cereal Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt. Vitamins and Minerals: Ferric Orthophosphate (Source of Iron), Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide (Source of Zinc), Folic Acid, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1). Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.

Check Best Choice Crisp Rice Cereal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Best Choice Crisp Rice Cereal is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking