Is Best Choice Crunchy Fish Sticks 42 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- minced alaska pollock
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- salt, natural flavors, corn starch, expeller pressed canola oil, leavening
- riboflavin
minced alaska pollock
Dietitian noteA pollock is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Minced Alaska pollock, enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, vegetable oil (canola oil, cottonseed oil, and/or soybean oil), enriched bleached wheat flour (flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), wheat flour, yellow corn flour, contains 2% or less of: salt, natural flavors, corn starch, expeller pressed canola oil, leavening (sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), dextrose, onion powder, sugar, modified cellulose, yeast, caramel color, extractives of paprika, annatto and turmeric (color).
Check Best Choice Crunchy Fish Sticks 42 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Crunchy Fish Sticks 42 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Best Choice Crunchy Fish Sticks 42 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Stick, Frozen


