Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Best Choice Diced Tomatoes No Salt Added Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.

Check Best Choice Diced Tomatoes No Salt Added against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Diced Tomatoes No Salt Added is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping
Pescatarian? Best Choice Diced Tomatoes No Salt Added | Spoonful