Is Best Choice Egg Free Extra Wide Pasta Ribbons Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- durum flour
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SEMOLINA, DURUM FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check Best Choice Egg Free Extra Wide Pasta Ribbons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Egg Free Extra Wide Pasta Ribbons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Egg Free Extra Wide Pasta Ribbons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Strip


