No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Best Choice Hazelnut Creamy Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Hazelnuts, Cocoa Powder Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose. Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors. Contains: Milk And Hazelnuts. May Contain Traces Of Soy And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Best Choice Hazelnut Creamy Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Hazelnut Creamy Spread is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Best Choice Hazelnut Creamy Spread | Spoonful