Is Best Choice Honey Oat Clusters With Strawberries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +3 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Durum Wheat Sugar, Granola Clusters (whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Whole Grain Wheat Flakes, Corn Syrup, Oat Flour, Honey, Canola Oil, Caramel Colors, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness]), Dried Strawberries, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Corn Syrup, Honey, Natural Flavor. Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Iron (ferrous Fumarate, Ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid, Calcium D-pantothenate. Contains: Wheat.
Check Best Choice Honey Oat Clusters With Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Honey Oat Clusters With Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Best Choice Honey Oat Clusters With Strawberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


