Is Best Choice Honey Oat Clusters With Strawberries Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Durum Wheat Sugar, Granola Clusters (whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Whole Grain Wheat Flakes, Corn Syrup, Oat Flour, Honey, Canola Oil, Caramel Colors, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness]), Dried Strawberries, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Corn Syrup, Honey, Natural Flavor. Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Iron (ferrous Fumarate, Ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid, Calcium D-pantothenate. Contains: Wheat.
Check Best Choice Honey Oat Clusters With Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Honey Oat Clusters With Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Best Choice Honey Oat Clusters With Strawberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


