Is Best Choice Honey Oat Clusters With Strawberries Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d
- +6 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Durum Wheat Sugar, Granola Clusters (whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Whole Grain Wheat Flakes, Corn Syrup, Oat Flour, Honey, Canola Oil, Caramel Colors, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness]), Dried Strawberries, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Corn Syrup, Honey, Natural Flavor. Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Iron (ferrous Fumarate, Ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid, Calcium D-pantothenate. Contains: Wheat.
Check Best Choice Honey Oat Clusters With Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Honey Oat Clusters With Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Best Choice Honey Oat Clusters With Strawberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


