Is Best Choice Honey Oat Clusters With Strawberries Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium d-pantothenate
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- +6 more
calcium d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Durum Wheat Sugar, Granola Clusters (whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Whole Grain Wheat Flakes, Corn Syrup, Oat Flour, Honey, Canola Oil, Caramel Colors, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness]), Dried Strawberries, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Corn Syrup, Honey, Natural Flavor. Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Iron (ferrous Fumarate, Ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid, Calcium D-pantothenate. Contains: Wheat.
Check Best Choice Honey Oat Clusters With Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Honey Oat Clusters With Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Best Choice Honey Oat Clusters With Strawberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


