Is Best Choice Honey Smoked BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HONEY, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MOLASSES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, PAPRIKA.
Check Best Choice Honey Smoked BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Honey Smoked BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Honey Smoked BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping


