Is Best Choice Indiv Wrapped Swiss Cheese Slices Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
- milk protein concentrate
- modified whey protein
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Water, Whey, Cream, Modified Whey Protein, Sodium Citrate, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Sodium Phosphate, Enzymes, Vitamin D3.
Check Best Choice Indiv Wrapped Swiss Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Indiv Wrapped Swiss Cheese Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Where to buy
Best Choice Indiv Wrapped Swiss Cheese Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


