Is Best Choice Jalapeno Cheese Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fractionated coconut oil
fractionated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Aged Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Corn Starch-Modified, Whey, Contains 2% or Less of Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Cream, Carotenal Color, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Annatto Color, Maltodextrin, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Mono and Diglycerides, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid.
Check Best Choice Jalapeno Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Jalapeno Cheese Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Jalapeno Cheese Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


