Is Best Choice Lemon Pepper Seasoning Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICES (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER), ONION, SUGAR, GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON EXTRACTIVES AND FD&C YELLOW 5 LAKE.
Check Best Choice Lemon Pepper Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Lemon Pepper Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Best Choice Lemon Pepper Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
CitrusPepperySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepTopping


