Is Best Choice Marinara Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Best Choice Marinara Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Marinara Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Marinara Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


