Is Best Choice Mexican Diced Tomatoes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SALT, JALAPENOS, DRIED ONION, DRIED CELERY, DRIED BELL PEPPERS, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Best Choice Mexican Diced Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Mexican Diced Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Mexican Diced Tomatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


