No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Best Choice Original Cream Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, guar gum, carob bean gum, xanthan gum.

Check Best Choice Original Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Original Cream Cheese is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichDipping
Lactose Free? Best Choice Original Cream Cheese | Spoonful