Is Best Choice Pinto Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROMOTE COLOR).

Check Best Choice Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Pinto Beans is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
TenderCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingSoupMeal Prep