Is Best Choice Pizza Sauce Authentic Italian Taste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Less Than 2% Of: Soybean Oil, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid.
Check Best Choice Pizza Sauce Authentic Italian Taste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Pizza Sauce Authentic Italian Taste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Best Choice Pizza Sauce Authentic Italian Taste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


