Is Best Choice Queso Blanco With Jalapenos Meltin' Cheese, Queso Blanco Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK AND SKIM MILK, WATER, CREAM, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Best Choice Queso Blanco With Jalapenos Meltin' Cheese, Queso Blanco against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichSnacking