Is Best Choice Ranch Dressing Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- lactic acid
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS (FROM MILK), WHEY (FROM MILK), LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC*, ONIONS*, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY*, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS (FROM MILK), ACID CASEIN (FROM MILK), GUAR GUM, CALCIUM STEARATE, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE. *DRIED. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Best Choice Ranch Dressing Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Ranch Dressing Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Best Choice Ranch Dressing Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Powder


