Is Best Choice Rings With Meatballs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), MEATBALLS (BEEF, PORK, WATER, BREADCRUMBS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, DEXTROSE, SALT, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL], TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN [SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR], SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR), ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), ONION POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Best Choice Rings With Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Rings With Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Best Choice Rings With Meatballs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


