Is Best Choice Rings With Meatballs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- pork
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- beef
- meatballs
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), MEATBALLS (BEEF, PORK, WATER, BREADCRUMBS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, DEXTROSE, SALT, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL], TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN [SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR], SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR), ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), ONION POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Best Choice Rings With Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Rings With Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Best Choice Rings With Meatballs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


