Is Best Choice Sliced Strawberry Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR.
Check Best Choice Sliced Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Sliced Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Best Choice Sliced Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Fruit · Slice
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast


