Is Best Choice Spicy Sweet French Dressing Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), distilled vinegar, soybean oil, water, salt, contains less than 2% of modified food starch, phosphoric acid, dried onion, xanthan gum, guar gum, dried garlic, Red 40, Blue 1, potassium sorbate (a preservative), calcium disodium EDTA to protect flavor.
Check Best Choice Spicy Sweet French Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Spicy Sweet French Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
Where to buy
Best Choice Spicy Sweet French Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


