Is Best Choice Spicy Sweet French Dressing Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of modified food starch
2% of modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), distilled vinegar, soybean oil, water, salt, contains less than 2% of modified food starch, phosphoric acid, dried onion, xanthan gum, guar gum, dried garlic, Red 40, Blue 1, potassium sorbate (a preservative), calcium disodium EDTA to protect flavor.
Check Best Choice Spicy Sweet French Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Spicy Sweet French Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
Where to buy
Best Choice Spicy Sweet French Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


