Is Best Choice Squeeze Caramel Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARAMEL (COLOR), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check Best Choice Squeeze Caramel Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Squeeze Caramel Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Squeeze Caramel Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


