Is Best Choice Superior Selections Chicken Sandwich Classic Sandwich Spread With Mustard and Smoky Bbq Sauce, Chicken Sandwich Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PUREE, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD SEED, SPICES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DRIED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC FOR COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, CELERY SEED, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FLAVOR).
Check Best Choice Superior Selections Chicken Sandwich Classic Sandwich Spread With Mustard and Smoky Bbq Sauce, Chicken Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Superior Selections Chicken Sandwich Classic Sandwich Spread With Mustard and Smoky Bbq Sauce, Chicken Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Spread · Spreadable


