Is Best Choice Superior Selections Yum Yum Sauce, Yum Yum Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, SALT, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), SPICES, PAPRIKA, HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, DRIED GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC FOR COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FLAVOR).

Check Best Choice Superior Selections Yum Yum Sauce, Yum Yum against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingTopping