Is Best Choice Superior Selections Yum Yum Sauce, Yum Yum Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, SALT, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), SPICES, PAPRIKA, HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, DRIED GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC FOR COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FLAVOR).

Check Best Choice Superior Selections Yum Yum Sauce, Yum Yum against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingTopping