Is Best Choice Thick'n Creamy Mac & Cheese Dinner Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEESE SAUCE (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WITH BEET JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE, AND TURMERIC OLEORESIN ADDED FOR COLOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID).

Check Best Choice Thick'n Creamy Mac & Cheese Dinner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Thick'n Creamy Mac & Cheese Dinner is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep