Is Best Choice Tomato Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check Best Choice Tomato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Tomato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Tomato Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


