Is Best Choice White Kidney Beans Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED WHITE KIDNEY BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROMOTE COLOR).
Check Best Choice White Kidney Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice White Kidney Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice White Kidney Beans is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSoupMeal Prep


