Is Best Foods Dairy-Free Roasted Garlic Sauce Dip Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Roasted Garlic Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality)
Check Best Foods Dairy-Free Roasted Garlic Sauce Dip Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Dairy-Free Roasted Garlic Sauce Dip Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Foods Dairy-Free Roasted Garlic Sauce Dip Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


