Is Best Foods Light Mayonnaise - 30 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch (Corn, Potato) (Ingredient Not in Mayonnaise), Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid (Ingredient Not in Mayonnaise), and Calcium Disodium EDTA (Used to Protect Quality), Natural Flavor, Extractives of Paprika, Vitamin E.
Check Best Foods Light Mayonnaise - 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Light Mayonnaise - 30 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Foods Light Mayonnaise - 30 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


