Is BEST FOODS, LIGHT MAYONNAISE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN, POTATO), EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY) (SORBIC ACID (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY) AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)), NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, VITAMIN E. **INGREDIENT NOT IN MAYONNAISE

Check BEST FOODS, LIGHT MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing
Egg Free? BEST FOODS, LIGHT MAYONNAISE | Spoonful