Is BEST FOODS, LOW FAT MAYONNAISE DRESSING Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG WHITES, SALT, VINEGAR, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON AND LIME PEEL FIBERS (LEMON PEEL FIBER AND LIME PEEL FIBER), COLORS ADDED, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY) (SODIUM BENZOATE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)), LACTIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA. *INGREDIENTS NOT IN MAYONNAISE
Check BEST FOODS, LOW FAT MAYONNAISE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEST FOODS, LOW FAT MAYONNAISE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


