Is BEST FOODS, LOW FAT MAYONNAISE DRESSING Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG WHITES, SALT, VINEGAR, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON AND LIME PEEL FIBERS (LEMON PEEL FIBER AND LIME PEEL FIBER), COLORS ADDED, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY) (SODIUM BENZOATE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)), LACTIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA. *INGREDIENTS NOT IN MAYONNAISE

Check BEST FOODS, LOW FAT MAYONNAISE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping